Profile

sammmy: (sunglasses - blue sky)

❝I'm Samantha...

but you can call me Sam.❞

Free Account

Created on 2009-07-28 06:09:10 (#431780), last updated 2013-04-07 (228 weeks ago)

767 comments received, 2,354 comments posted

42 Journal Entries, 23 Tags, 27 Memories, 15 Icons

View extended profile

Name:Samantha Flack
Birthdate:Apr 3, 1976
Location:Manhattan, New York, United States of America
❝I'm Samantha...
but you can call me Sam.❞

Birthday: April 3, 1976
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 115
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: dark brown
Nicknames: Sam, Sammy


Tattoos/Piercings: She has a dragonfly tattoo on her lower right hip just under her panty line. She also has a butterfly across her lower back. Aside from her ears and tongue pierced, she also has bars through her nipples, which nobody can see unless specified.

PLEASE NOTE: The only tattoo anybody might see is the one across her back and the only piercings anybody can see is the ball in her tongue and her ears.

Born and raised in Queens NY, Sam considered herself the black sheep of the family, the screw up. Her parents and brother were to her, the perfect family. Her mother died in 1990 when Sam was 14. With her drinking and partying getting out of hand throughout her early 20s, it reached its peak in September 2008 thanks to a failed relationship and a small fight with big brother Don who found out she'd gotten into a bit of trouble with NYPD again, not to mention fired from her job, all because of her drinking. Not knowing what else to do, she finally sought help on her own, not knowing her brother had already seen her efforts to recover. Now her personal life is good, as well as things with her father and brother. She has controlled her drinking and settled into a steady job of being a bartender again. Although she's had a slip up or two, Sam hasn't fallen back into into her old habits.

NOTE: Sam is a flirt, it's just her nature and part of her job. She IS a bartender and being friendly and flirty gets her bigger tips. That in itself, will have her flirting with anybody she's pouring drinks for. In spite of this, it doesn't automatically mean she wants a relationship. IF she likes you, you'll know it but I'm getting sick and tired of people assuming she's only looking for a relationship or a one night stand because of her flirting. Because she's flirty, she's also outspoken and doesn't embarrass easily. You'll more than likely be blushing before she will.

Sam's current/active verses can be found HERE.

mun and muse are well over 18

DISCLAIMER: Samantha is from the TV show CSI:NY and is the property of CBS. She appears here solely for the purpose of role-playing in [community profile] milliways_bar, from which no profit whatsoever is being made. She comes into the bar after episode 8x05, before her interview with the NYPD Office of Media Relations.
People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: